10% Extra Cashback on Seeds Today. Use Code GROW10  

Welcome to Nursery Serve

Zephyranthes Candida White Plant

Zephyranthes Candida White Plant

Zephyranthes candida, with common names that include autumn zephyrlily, white windflower and Peruvian swamp lily, is a species of rain lily native to South America including Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay, and Brazil. The species is widely cultivated as an ornamental and reportedly naturalized in many places

MRP: 349 465 25% Off

(Inclusive of all taxes)

  • Shipping ₹ 0
  • Free Shipping on orders above ₹ 399
  • Free 1 Plant Supergrowth Booster on Plant Purchase

Quantity

Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Submit Review

Find Me in >>

Green wall / vertical garden plants packs | All flowering plants | Other flowering plants | Plants for flower bed | Hanging baskets | Top 10 plants for terrace balcony | Easy To Grow Plants

Purchase Description

  • Zephyranthes Candida (White) Plant
  • Product Material : Natural Plant With Pot , Quantity : 1
  • Pot : Height : 5 Inches (13 cm), Pot Colour : Black (Plastic)
  • Very easy to maintain and Suitable for gifting to Plant Lovers

Plant Description

Botanical Name: Zephyranthes candida
Common Name: White rain lily, white fairy lily, zephyr lily
Growing Zones: Winter hardy in zones 8-11
Sun/Shade: Sun to mostly sun
Flower Color: Six petal white flowers
Height: 4-6" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 6+cm; largest commercially available
Bloom Timing: Blooms with late summer rains
Pkg. Count: 15 fresh bulbs

Candida Rain lilies are also known as White Fairy lilies because they are tiny, perfect and virtually appear out of nowhere. Late summer rains nudge them into growth and suddenly, there they are, dozens or hundreds of them. These delightful minis, with threadlike stems, spread where happy. And that, of course, makes for an all round happier garden.

 

Why Grow Rain Lilies?

  • Delightful and easy additions for warm region gardens
  • Blooms when most of garden is on the wane
  • Naturalize and spread to create larger display each season.

Rain lilies or Zephyr lilies originated in Argentina, Brazil and other parts of South America. Their carefree demeanor has allowed them to naturalize in Asia, South Africa, Queensland and the Mariana Islands.

Disclaimer: The image is for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc.


Frequently bought together

Choose item to buy together
+
+
+
+

Price 1104 1309 17% Off

Total price:

1104

SKU: NSIC628

Want to tell us your experience with this product ? Just login and add your comments